[email protected] 445 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

Members

Fire Officers

Joe Speranza
Chief of Department

John Carlo
Assistant Chief - Company 1

Marc Walker
Assistant Chief - Company 4

Daryl Kallenberg
Captain - Company 2

Brian Patmos
Captain - Company 5

Mike VanLenten
1st Lieutenant - Company 3

Andrew Skae
2nd Lieutenant - Company 2

Travis Lodder
Assistant Chief - Company 2

Anthony Manzo 
Assistant Chief - Company 5

Dominick DeGroot
Captain - Company 3

Connor Smith
1st Lieutenant - Company 1

Brandon Frei
1st Lieutenant - Company 5

Darrl Focca
2nd Lieutenant - Company 3

Nicholas DeMarco
2nd Lieutenant - Company 5

Joseph Longo
Assistant Chief - Company 3

John Arturi
Captain - Company 1

Jorge Padilla
Captain - Company 4

Ron Walker
1st Lieutenant - Company 2

Jay Counsellor
2nd Lieutenant - Company 1

Christopher Mogen
1st Lieutenant - Company 4

Administrative

Christopher Mogen
Fire Clerk

Chaplains

Timothy Stanley
Chaplain

Company One

John Arturi

Ex-Asst Chief

Robert Foley
Ex-Asst.Chief

Mark Smith
Ex-Asst.Chief

James Counsellor
Ex-Asst.Chief

Kevin Foley
Ex-Asst.Chief

Russell Snyder
Ex-Asst.Chief

Christopher DiBella

Ex-Asst Chief

Greg Fox
Ex-Asst.Chief

John Tripicchio
Ex-Asst.Chief

Frank Audino
Firefighter

Laurie Foley
Firefighter

Michael Thimme
Firefighter

CJ Barhorst
Firefighter

Scott Finch
Firefighter

Antonio Napolitano
Firefighter

Andrew Dutzar
Firefighter

James Counsellor Jr.
Firefighter

Kevin Foley Jr.
Firefighter

Christopher Santana
Firefighter

Company Two

Dave Maher
Ex-Asst Chief

Ron Walker Jr.
Ex-Asst. Chief

Victor Tamburro
Ex-Chief of Department

Brian Vanderhook
Ex-Asst Chief

Edward Brockington
Firefighter

Daniel Dube
Firefighter

Silvia Fonseca-Araya
Firefighter

Dennis McCarvill
Firefighter

Michael Akor
Firefighter

Andrew Chartoff
Firefighter

Richard Genberg
Firefighter

Rebecca Morton
Firefighter

Carley Tamburro
Firefighter

Chris Tamburro
Firefighter

Jason Crawford
Firefighter

Michael Hechinger
Firefighter

William Marra
Firefighter

William Siedel
Firefighter

Company Three

Robert Lamb. Jr.
Ex-Asst.Chief

Tom Bakker Sr.
Firefighter

Davius Bunch
Firefighter

Bradford Flaker
Firefighter

Kevin Kenerson
Firefighter

Anthony Palma
Firefighter

Ken Silvestri
Firefighter 

Joe Wojtecki
Firefighter

James Bakker
Firefighter

Jeff Hackman
Firefighter

Robert Lamb III
Firefighter

Kevin Park Jr.

Firefighter

Justin Speranza
Firefighter

Joe Wojtecki Jr.

Firefighter

Kevin Tancos

Firefighter

Tom Bakker Jr.
Firefighter

Jose Corrales
Firefighter

John Harrision

Firefighter

Andrew Massey
Firefighter

Nicholas Rosedale
Firefighter

Alexander Wojtecki
Firefighter

Chris Bakker
Firefighter

Company Four

James Geier
Ex-Asst.Chief

Mike Nelson
Ex-Asst Chief

Devin Hughes
Ex-Asst Chief

Scott Geier
Ex-Asst.Chief

Peter VanDerVelde 

Ex-Asst.Chief

John Lane
Ex-Asst.Chief

Brian Van Hook
Ex-Asst.Chief

Adam Geier
Firefighter

Frank Giannantonio
Firefighter

George Rege
Firefighter

Christian Rodriguez
Firefighter

Cameron Geier
Firefighter

David Sylvester

Firefighter

Josimar Aguilar

Firefighter

Craig Geier

Firefighter

Craig Irvolino

Firefighter

Andrew Padovani

Firefighter

Company Five

Brian Warner
Ex-Asst.Chief

Gene DeAugustines
Fire Marshall/Ex-Asst.Chief

David Hughes
Ex-Asst.Chief

Michael Brackett
Firefighter

Mark Fielder
Firefighter

Brian Laube
Firefighter

Matthew Shea
Firefighter

Zack Alkes
Firefighter

Brynmor Anderson
Firefighter

Matthew Cook
Firefighter

Matthew Galland
Firefighter

John Niebo
Firefighter

Noah Troast
Firefighter

William Barclay
Firefighter

Michael Jannicelli
Firefighter

Glenn Rees
Firefighter

Logan Warner
Firefighter

Elena Da Costa
Firefighter

Radio Communications Division

Frank Orsi
Radio Operator

Robert Stonier
Radio Operator

George Zagatta
Radio Operator

Ladies Auxiliary

Joni Huston
Ladies Auxiliary President

Sharon Bakker
Ladies Auxiliary

Shirley Geier
Ladies Auxiliary

Mary Mingione Dube
Ladies Auxilary

Tina Patmos
Ladies Auxiliary

Darlene Di Lella
Ladies Auxiliary

Dorothy Geier
Ladies Auxiliary

Shirley Shortway-English
Ladies Auxiliary

Barbara Carbone
Ladies Auxilary

Caitlin Smith
Ladies Auxilary

Staci Speranza
Ladies Auxiliary

Susan Geier
Ladies Auxiliary

Darlene Di Lella
Ladies Auxiliary

Allison Speranza
Ladies Auxilary

Cadet Firefighters

Kimberly Tamburro
Cadet Firefighter

Tyler Dykhouse
Cadet Firefighter

Victoria Lessner
Cadet Firefighter